English 中文 Español français русский   中国制造环球资源
 
 
 
Fibra cuerda de remiendo
 
OM3 patch cord
Descripción Del Producto:
especificación del producto: 

NameOM3 patch cord

Details

OM3 fiber patch cord
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
The OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

Features:
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Good exchangeability
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
MM cables type
FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO… optional
Polishing: PC, UPC and APC
Meets IEC standard

Applications:
Telecommunication networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Military industry
Optical access network

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Standard & Requirement

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.20

Changeability

dB

≤ 0.20dB

Radius of curvature

nm

10 ≤ r ≥25

Curvature eccentricity

um

<50

Fiber core undercut

nm

<50

Insertion loss change

dB

< 0.1

Return loss change

dB

< 5

Insert & pull out (Max.)

kg

2

Insert and pull frequency

Time

> 1000

Operating temperature

-40+85


 
 
WDM/ CWDM/ DWDM
MPO cassette
Fibra cuerda de remiendo
Pigtail de fibra óptica
acoplador óptico
atenuador óptico
adaptador óptico
líder impermeable
Óptica Patch Panel
Cable de Fibra Óptica
Óptica Terminal cuadro
Óptica Cierre de Empalme
Fibra óptica de precisión de metal-componentes
Takfly Comunicaciones (HK) Co., Ltd.
Habitaciones 1318-20,13 / F, Hollywood Plaza,
610 Nathan Road,
Mongkok, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Tel: (00852) 2710 8200 -1033
Fax: (00852) 2710 8266
Takfly Communications Limited
Añadir: 55 B Mirza Ghalib Street,
4th Floor,
Kolkata - 700 016, India
Tel: +91 33 2226 5275
Fax: +91 33 4001 7262
Http://www.takfly.com.cn
 
Copyright © 2014 Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. - Todos los Derechos Reservados