English 中文 Español français русский   中国制造环球资源
 
 
 
MPO Cassette
 
MPO/MTP Cassette Module
The MPO/MTP Cassette modules provide the interface between the MPO/MTP on the trunk and the LC duplex and jumpers and that will then connect directly into the electronics.

Application:

● Data Center LAN/SAN

Features and Applications:

● Simple to use, convenient installation
● High density easy-plug cassette solution up to 96-fiber per 1U rack enclosure
● Improve cable manageability
● Pre-installed 12 or 24 fiber MPO adapter at the rear, choices of SC, LC adaptors at the front panel (faceplate)
● Can be pre-installed with factory-terminated & factory-tested MPO/MTP hydra assembly inside cassette module

Specifications:

Type
12ML-53L-6
24ML-53L-6
12ML-54L-6
24ML-54L-6
Fiber Type
OM3
OM3
OM4
OM4
Fiber Count
12
24
12
24
Number of Adapters per Panel
6
6
6
6
Adapter Type Front
LC Duplex
LC Quad
LC Duplex
LC Quad
Adapter Color Front
Aqua
Aqua
Purple
Purple
Adapter Type Back
MPO/MTP
MPO/MTP
MPO/MTP
MPO/MTP
Adapter Color Back
Black
Black
Black
Black


 
 
WDM/ CWDM/ DWDM
MPO Cassette
Fiber Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Optical Coupler
Optical Attenuator
Optical Adapter
Waterproof leader
Optic Patch Panel
Optical Fiber Cable
Optic Terminal Box
Optic Splice Closure
Fiber optic precision metal-components
Takfly Communications (HK) Co., Ltd.
Rooms 1318-20,13/F, Hollywood Plaza,
610 Nathan Road,
Mongkok, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Tel: (00852) 2710 8200 -1033
Fax: (00852) 2710 8266

TAKFLY INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.(Headquarters)
Address:2F,Block2,Yinghe Industrial Park,Shilong Rd,Dalang,Longhua New District, 518109,Shenzhen, China.

Tel:  +86-755-28106528

Fax: +86-755-33235386

E-mail: sales@takfly.com.cn
Http://www.takfly.com.cn

 
Copyright © 2014 Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. - All Rights Reserved